Privacy Policy.

For the purposes of the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data, Ocenav informs the User that he is the owner of a personal data file registered with R.G.P.D. (General Registry of Data Protection), in which your data are incorporated and are treated in order to provide the requested services and send you information about our company that may be of interest.

SUBMISSION AND REGISTRATION OF PERSONAL DATA.

The sending of personal data is mandatory to contact and conduct business with Ocenav. Likewise, not providing the requested personal data or not accepting this data protection policy means that it is impossible to subscribe to our content and process the requests made on our website.

Therefore, and for the purposes of the provisions of REGULATION (EU) 2016/679 OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND OF THE COUNCIL of April 27, 2016 (hereinafter “GDPR”) concerning the protection of natural persons with regard to processing of personal data and the free circulation of these data, and ACT 34/2002, of July 11, on Information Society and Electronic Commerce Services (hereinafter, “LSSI”), we inform you that the personal data you send us will be included in our file of USERS OF THE WEB, owned by Ocenav and with address at Calle Mozart 2, bloque 4, escalera 2, bajo E, 11550 Chipiona, Cádiz, España. This file has implemented all the technical and organizational security measures established in Royal Decree 1720/2007, for the development of the LOPD.

NAVIGATION.

When browsing our web pages Internet servers will store your IP address in the access logs automatically and with the sole purpose of allowing Internet traffic, being necessary for your computer to provide this IP address when browsing the Internet so that communications can be made. Your IP address will also be used to make statistics about the number of visitors to this website and its origin, in a completely transparent way to your browsing.

ACCURACY AND TRUTHFULNESS OF DATA.

The user is solely responsible for the veracity and correctness of the data that he sends to Ocenav, exonerating the Provider of any responsibility in this regard. Users guarantee and respond, in any case, the accuracy, validity and authenticity of the personal data provided, and undertake to keep them properly updated. The user agrees to provide complete and correct information in the contact or subscription form. Ocenav does not answer for the veracity of the information that is not of own elaboration and of which another source is indicated, reason why neither assumes any responsibility as for hypothetical damages that could be originated by the use of said information. Liability is exonerated from any damage or injury that the User may suffer as a result of errors, defects or omissions, in the information provided by Ocenav whenever it comes from sources outside the company.

EXERCISE OF THE RIGHTS OF ACCESS, RECTIFICATION, CANCELLATION OR OPPOSITION.

You can direct your communications and exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition through postal mail at Calle Mozart 2, bloque 4 , escalera2, bajo E, Chipiona, Cádiz,España or to the electronic mail: ocenav@ocenav.com along with valid proof in right, as a photocopy of the DNI or equivalent, indicating in the subject “DATA PROTECTION”. ACCEPTANCE AND CONSENT. The User declares to have been informed of the conditions on protection of personal data, accepting and consenting to the processing thereof by Ocenav, in the manner and for the purposes indicated in this Personal Data Protection Policy. CHANGES IN THIS PRIVACY POLICY. Ocenav reserves the right to modify this policy to adapt it to new legislation or jurisprudence as well as industry practices. In such cases, the Provider will announce on this page the changes introduced with reasonable anticipation of its implementation.

COMMERCIAL MAILS.

According to the LSSICE, Ocenav does not perform SPAM practices, so it does not send commercial e-mails that have not been previously requested or authorized by the User. Consequently, in each of the forms on the Website, the User has the possibility to expressly consent to receive our “Newsletter”, regardless of the commercial information requested.

Item added to cart.
0 items - 0.00